Brownhills Motorhomes- Newark

Address:
A1-A46 Junction
Postcode/City:
NG24 2EA Newark
County:
Nottinghamshire
Phone:
01636 704201
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Newark's Servicing Centre is open 7 days a week, with our Technicians working 12 hour days. The 10.5 acre site also offers a Parts Department, Accessory Shop and Bistro, making Newark a one stop shop for all your motorhome needs. Brownhills - The UK's Largest Motorhome Retailer We offer an extensive range of new and pre-owned motorhomes. Our friendly, knowledgeable staff are ready to spend time getting to know your individual requirements and will help you make the right choice from our wide selection of Motorhomes to suit your personal needs.

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BROWNHILLS MOTORHOMES LIMITED
Company Number
2999408
Previous Names
30/04/2008 - ANY ROAD LIMITED
28/04/2008 - DAEWOO DIRECT FINANCE LIMITED
24/03/1995 - NWS 105 LIMITED
SIC Code
45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brownhills Motorhomes- Newark!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. A1/A46 Junction
    NG24 2EA  Newark
  2. 29, Vernon Avenue
    NG24 1PG  Newark
  3. Kirk Gate
    NG24 1AB  Newark
  4. 5 The Meadows
    NG24 3TH  Farndon
  5. Station House, Station Road
    NG23 7RA  Collingham
  6. Station Road, North Hykeham
    LN6 9AT  North Hykeham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies