British Airways Pension Services Ltd., Hounslow

British Airways Pension Services Ltd.
Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton Road
TW3 1HU Hounslow
Greater London England
020 85132100
02085726235

Official Data

Official Name
BRITISH AIRWAYS PENSION SERVICES LIMITED
Company Number
03123736
Previous Names
DIPLEMA 311 LIMITED
SIC Code
65300 - Pension funding
Date of Incorporation
08 Nov 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At retirement, your usual income will stop, but many of your expenditures won't. You cannot depend solely on the basic pension from the government. Our pension schemes aim to help you meet some of the day-to-day costs of living and still have some left for the finer things in life. You also have security for your family and in case you fall ill before retirement.

The pension you get will depend on how long you have been in the Scheme and your earnings or what you pay in. So, whatever your plans for retirement, start early. Do not leave saving for your future to the future.


Keywords:
Pensions, Pension Funding, British, Money, Purchases, Schemes, Aps, Airways, Nap, B Amp
British Airways Pension Services Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 329 ftBell Road Bell Corner (Stop X)203, 81
  • 591 ftThe Bell (TW3) (Stop V)117, 203, 81
  • 689 ftThe Bell (TW3) (Stop U)235

Car Parks

  • 373 ftBath RoadCost: £1.50
  • 390 ftMontague Road WestCost: £1.50
  • 421 ftMontague Road EastCost: £1.50
  • 798 ftAlexandra Road/Holloway StreetCost: £1.50

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for British Airways Pension Services Ltd.!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton, Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  2. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  3. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton, Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  4. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  5. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  6. Whitelocke House, 2-4 Lampton Road
    TW3 1HU  Hounslow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies