Brauer Ltd, Bletchley

Brauer Ltd
Dawson Road , Mount Farm Estate
MK1 1JP Bletchley
Buckinghamshire England
01908 374022
01908 641628
Verified Listing, updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
BRAUER LIMITED
Reg. office address
DAWSON ROAD, MOUNT FARM ESTATE, MK1 1JP, MILTON KEYNES, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
05980295
Previous Names
ADROIT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SIC Code
25620 - Machining
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
27 Oct 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The extensive range of Brauer Wheel, Axle and Castor along with ´Design Examples´ provide a comprehensive source for wheels based projects. If you can not find a suitable product in our standard range of Wheel, Axle & Castors we can design and build to your specification.

Clamps marked with have multi-format 2D & 3D models available for download from Cadenas. Clamps marked ´Zipped´ are only available in 2D DXF & IGS formats.

  1. Accessories
  2. Latest news

Company description
Brauer manufactures pneumatic vertical clamps, pneumatic horizontal clamps, pneumatic swing clamps and heavy duty pneumatic clamps.
Brauer manufacture hand toggle presses, pneumatic presses and rack and pinion presses.
Brauer manufacture toggle clamps, heavy duty clamps, vertical clamps, horizontal clamps, hook clamps, latch clamps, push-pull clamps, swing clamps, cam clamps and clamp accessories.
A comprehensive range of toggle clamping accessories to enhance and extend the functionality of Brauer toggle clamps.
Brauer manufacture industrial wheels, steel wheels, cast iron wheels, polyurethane wheels, rubber wheels, axle brackets and axle assemblies in single flange, double flange, flat tread, radius tread, V tread and press on band. Full wheel design service available.
Brauer manufacture airmovers, air amplifiers, air strips, trigger blow guns, airmisers, air pumps, vortex tubes, cold air guns, extractors and ventilators.
Keywords:
Wheels, Castors, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Machining Tools, Clamps, Axles, Air Products, Air Pump, Machine Accessories, Polyurethane Wheels, Toggle Clamps, Steel Wheels, Air Movers, Airstrip, Industrial Wheels, Heavy Duty Clamps, Air Amplifier, Hoist Rings, Cast Iron Wheels, Pneumatic Clamps, Vertical Clamp, Industrial Press, Pneumatic Swing Clamps, Horizontal Clamp
Brauer Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brauer Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Avebury House, 201-249 Avebury Boulevard
    MK9 1AU  Milton Keynes
  2. 4 Booker Av, Bradwell Com
    MK13 8AP  Bradwell Common
  3. 30 Vincent Avenue
    MK8 0AB  Crownhill
  4. Unit 1, Youngs Industrial Estate, Stanbridge Rd
    LU7 4QB  Leighton Buzzard
  5. Unit 7 Sparrowhall Business Park Leighton Road
    LU6 2ES  Edlesborough
  6. 6 Anglo Business Park, Smeaton Close
    HP19 8UP  Aylesbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies