Borgers Ltd, Telford

Address:
Hortonwood 30
Postcode/City:
TF1 7LJ Telford
County:
Shropshire, England
Phone:
01952 670345
Fax:
01952 670123
Website:

Website

Description

Borgers develops and produces acoustically efficient components for automobiles. As particularly lightweight trim and carrier components and insulations they are used in the interior and exterior of all types of vehicles – from convertible to heavy trucks. Besides design-oriented functional fittings for the passenger and luggage compartment, our product range also comprises non-visible absorbers for the entire interior, as well as wheel arch liners and undershields for the exterior.

Add images

Keywords:

Car Parts, Car Component Manufacturers

The company Borgers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BORGERS LIMITED
Company Number
2149178
Previous Names
1/1/1994 - BORGERS (UK) LTD
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Borgers Ltd!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Turbo Charger Dept, Hortonwood 37
    TF1 7XT  Telford
  2. Unit 36, Hortonwood 33
    TF1 7EX  Telford
  3. Hortonwood
    TF1 7LL  Telford
  4. Unit C4, Hortonwood 10
    TF1 7ES  Telford
  5. Queensway Campus
    TF1 7FS  Telford
  6. 1 Wellington Road
    TF2 8AJ  Donnington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies