Bombardier Transportation (Rolling Stock) Uk Ltd., Derby

Address
Derby Carriage Works, Litchurch Lane
Postcode/City:
DE24 8AD Derby
County:
Derbyshire
Phone:
01332 266325 Call
Fax:
01332 251321
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) UK LTD
Company Number
2988520
Previous Names
7/6/2001 - DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (ROLLING STOCK) LTD
10/9/1999 - ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) LTD
1/2/1996 - ABB RAIL VEHICLES LTD
SIC Code
30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bombardier Transportation (Rolling Stock) Uk Ltd.!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AD  Derby
  2. Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AA  Derby
  3. Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AD  Derby
  4. Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AD  Derby
  5. Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AD  Derby

  6. Distance: 20 ft
    Details
    Litchurch Lane
    DE24 8AD  Derby
  7. View all similar nearby companies on map