Bogans Carpets, Liverpool

Address:
128-140 Great Howard St
Postcode/City:
L1 0DN Liverpool
County:
Merseyside
Phone:
0151 207 8040
Website:

Website

Description

Opening Times:
Monday 9.30am - 6.00pm
Tuesday 9.30am - 7.00pm
Wednesday 9.30am - 6.00pm
Thursday 9.30am - 7.00pm
Friday 9.30am - 6.00pm
Saturday 10.00am - 5.00pm
Sunday 10.30am - 4.30pm
Bogans Carpets are Merseyside's largest independent carpet and floor covering company, which also includes Liverpool's biggest carpet superstore, and an additional regional store on the Wirral. The company was established in 1948 and is still entirely
family owned and run.

Add images
Company description
Catering for every budget, Bogans Carpets supply and fit the full range from £2.99 budget-weight carpets and laminates through to our mid-range Dallas collection - which is the heaviest Saxony we know, made exclusively for us in Mexico - starting at just £9.99, and through to our massive selection of designer carpets: Brintons, Axminster, Ryalux, Karndean designer floors, handmade Indian rugs and contract laminates in fact, just about every type of flooring you could imagine, and all at guaranteed lowest prices.

At any one time we have in our purpose built two-storey, wheelchair-friendly superstore over 200 ranges on display, including hundred and hundreds of rolls and roll ends for immediate delivery or fitting as required.

The whole store is filled with natural light and in fact was purpose-built in 2005 specifically to show carpets and flooring at their best

Keywords:

Designers, Brintons, Indian Rugs, Floor Covering, Household Goods Agents, Carpets & Rugs, Ryalux, Workmanship, Retail, Products, Independent, Companies, Value, Budget, Handmade, Range, Floors, Rolls, Taste, Bargain, Laminates, Covering, Karndean, Saxony

The company Bogans Carpets is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BOGANS CARPETS LIMITED
Company Number
1513050
Previous Names
LAURANCO LIMITED
SIC Code
46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Date of Incorporation
18/08/1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

1 Stars

1417716291000

bought roll end for a small space and asked for enough underlay for the carpet, cost me £40, when I went to lay the carpert the underlay did not even cover half of the carpet !!!!! bought huge roll at least twice as much and better quality of ebay for £25 free delivery

Farag
1 Stars

bogans carpets

1398098122000

In November 2013 I paid £500 but 5 months later have had no flooring laid. Now they do not respond to my letters nor respond to my phone calls. I would strongly advise you to avoid this company
Tags: #avoid
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Bogans Carpets!

Do you know Bogans Carpets? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 Dublin Street
    L3 7DT  Liverpool
  2. 4-6 Chisenhale Street
    L3 6DA  Liverpool
  3. 4-6 Chisenhale Street, Bridge House
    L3 6DA  Liverpool
  4. 72, Waterloo Road
    L3 7BE  Liverpool
  5. 8-12, Denbigh Street
    L5 9XT  Liverpool
  6. 6 Fulton Street
    L5 9TG  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies