Bobath Childrens Therapy Centre Wales, Whitchurch

Bobath Childrens Therapy Centre Wales
19 Park Road
CF14 7BP Whitchurch
Cardiff Wales

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 50 min.
2 days 14 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOBATH CHILDREN'S THERAPY CENTRE WALES
Reg. office address
19 PARK ROAD, CF14 7BP, WHITCHURCH, Cardiff Wales
Company Number
02691690
Previous Names
BOBATH CYMRU
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Feb 1992
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Bobath Children's Therapy Centre Wales provides specialist physiotherapy, occupational therapy and speech and language therapy to children all over Wales who have cerebral palsy. Bobath therapists are state-registered and work together as a team to combine these disciplines to give each child the skills to explore their world, communicate their needs, maximise their potential and so improve their quality of life. more about us...

  1. Events
  2. News
  3. News Archive

Keywords:
Voluntary Organisations
Bobath Childrens Therapy Centre Wales is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 460 ftHospital132, 136, 21, 26, 26B
  • 722 ftVelindre Hospital101, 102, 24, 25, 602
  • 722 ftHospital132, 136, 23, 26, 26B

Car Parks

  • 0.41 miVictoria Road
  • 0.55 miPenlline Road

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bobath Childrens Therapy Centre Wales!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Project 9 Park Rd, Park Road
    CF14 7BP  Whitchurch
  2. 55 Penlline Road
    CF14 2TL  Cardiff
  3. 5 Foreland Road
    CF14 7AR  Cardiff
  4. Whitchurch Hospital Grounds
    CF14 7BF  Whitchurch
  5. Heol Don, Whitchurch
    CF14 2XG  Cardiff
  6. Heol Don Resource Centre for The Elderly, Heol Don
    CF14 2XG  Cardiff
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies