Blue Chip Holidays Ltd, Brixham

Blue Chip Holidays Ltd
Brixham Enterprise Estate, Rea Barn Road
TQ5 9DF Brixham
Devon, England
01803 855282
01803 881029
0844 417 2056
0333 331 7122

Official Data

Previous Names
29/09/2010 - BLUE CHIP VACATIONS LTD
11/1/2006 - BLUE CHIP DEVELOPMENTS (DEVON) LIMITED
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Blue Chip Holidays is the leading provider of 4 & 5 star luxury holiday cottages, apartments and lodges, with over 1, 000 stunning properties across Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, the Isle of Wight and Yorkshire. Whether you’re after a secluded cottage off the beaten track, or you dream of stepping out of your apartment and onto the beach, you’ll find your idea of perfection at Blue Chip Holidays.


Company description
Blue Chip Holidays was founded in 2000 as a provider of luxury self-catering holiday accommodation in and around The English Riviera in South Devon.

Success
Over the next few years, the company grew quickly and now offers over 750 properties across Devon, Cornwall, Dorset, Somerset, the Isle of Wight and Wales...from traditional cottages to luxury town houses, converted Victorian villas to modern apartments. Blue Chip Holiday properties are characterised by luxury fittings, sea, river or countryside views, en-suite bathrooms and excellent locations. The majority of our properties are 4 or 5 star rated by Visit Britain, the official rating organisation for UK accommodation.

Blue Chip Holidays have won many awards for their marketing and service.

Customer service
Blue Chip Holidays pride themselves in outstanding levels of customer service, both before and during a guest’s holiday. Staff members of the booking department visit every property in the portfolio regularly and are well informed to answer questions and help customers choose the best property to meet their holiday needs.

As a small, family run company, Blue Chip Holidays are large enough to cope, yet small enough to care. The booking staff have developed many relationships with both new and returning visitors over the years. If you are looking to make your property available for holiday lets, or are considering buying a property for holiday lets
Keywords:
Travel Agency, Holiday Apartments
Services
self catering holiday accommodation
Blue Chip Holidays Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blue Chip Holidays Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Brixham Enterprise Estate;Rea Barn Road
    TQ5 9DF  Brixham
  2. Bolton Court 1 Windmill Hill
    TQ5 9DR  Brixham
  3. 6 Brixham Enterprise Estate, Rea Barn Road
    TQ5 9DF  Brixham
  4. Flat 3 Burton Court, Burton Street
    TQ5 9HZ  Brixham
  5. 1A Bolton Street
    TQ5 9BZ  Brixham
  6. 1A Bolton Street
    TQ5 9BZ  Brixham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies