Blackwell Adventure, Bromsgrove

Blackwell Adventure
Agmore Road
B60 1PX Bromsgrove
Worcestershire
0121 445 1285
0121 447 7442
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
BLACKWELL ADVENTURE
Reg. office address
BLACKWELL COURT AGMORE ROAD, B60 1PX, BLACKWELL, Worcestershire England
Company Number
01534697
Previous Names
BLACKWELL COURT TRUST LIMITED
SIC Code
93199 - Other sports activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 1980
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Blackwell Adventure is a unique, fully equipped outdoor activity centre available to a wide range of customers. They have 50 acres of beautiful parkland and is located within five minutes of the M42 and M5. They have indoor accomadation including a Manor House, stable bunk house and tented villages.The camping and adventure facilities are amongst the best in the midlands and are used by over 25, 000 people per year.

Some of the activities include 240 metre Zip wire, 3G swing, high ropes, climbing walls, kayaking plus loads more.

They also have and additional 50 acres of land at Pikes Pool. This boasts a more rugged landscape for camping and our pool is great for water based activities.


Keywords:
Youth Organisations, Sports, Centres, Camping, Corporate Events, Climbing, School Trips, Outdoor Education, School Visits, Key Stage 2, High Ropes, Adventure Days, Residential School, Pedal Go Karts, Scout Campsite, Guide Camp Sites
Blackwell Adventure is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blackwell Adventure!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Agmore Road
    B60 1PX  Blackwell
  2. Youthworcs Ryland, New Road
    B60 2JS  Bromsgrove
  3. 22 The Square
    B48 7LA  Alvechurch
  4. Hanover House, 1 Hanover Street
    B61 7JH  Bromsgrove
  5. Catshill Middle School, Meadow Road
    B61 0JW  Catshill
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies