Birmingham International Airport

Diamond House
B26 3QJ Birmingham - Birmingham International Airport
West Midlands
Fax:
0121 782 8802
Phone:
0870 733 5511 Call
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago| Claim This Business | Report Incorrect Data

Directions

Website

Description

car parking close to the terminal from 2 99 per day Find flight arrival and departure details and get other useful airport information

Nearby transit stations

  • 263 ft B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand A)AS1, AS2
  • 0.12 mi B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand J)900
  • 0.12 mi B'ham Airport Bus Terminal (Stand K)900, 900A, 966A, M1, M12, M15, M34, M35, M36

Car Parks

  • 184 ft Long Stay 1Cost: £7.00
  • 397 ft Airport Short and Medium Stay 1Cost: £3.30
  • 0.1 mi Birmingham International Airport 2Cost: £7.00
  • 0.11 mi Cargo Terminal - Terminal 1 BuildingCost: £3.70

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT LIMITED
Company Number
2078273
Previous Names
17/11/2011 - BIRMINGHAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED
SIC Code
51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
51210 - Freight air transport
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a Review for Birmingham International Airport!

Share your experience!


CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook Twitter


Twitter


Nearby similar companies

  1. N C P Building, Old Terminal Area
    B26 3QN  Birmingham
  2. Marston Green
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
  3. Diamond House
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
  4. Diamond House
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
  5. Diamond House, Birmingham Airport
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham
  6. Diamond House
    B26 3QJ  Birmingham

Keywords

Keywords:

Air Transport, Parking, Airport Parking, Airlines, Passenger Air Transport, Airport Services, Airport, Aircraft, Flights, Air Freight, Site, Planes, Officials