BF Adventure, Halvasso

1 Review
BF Adventure
Goodygrane Activity Centre, Halvasso, Longdowns
TR10 9BX Halvasso
Cornwall England
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Opening Times

Monday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Saturday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Sunday
8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 34 min.
15 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
BF ADVENTURE
Reg. office address
GOODYGRANE ACTIVITY CENTRE HALVASSO, LONGDOWNS, TR10 9BX, PENRYN, Cornwall England
Company Number
03546772
Previous Names
THE BISHOP'S FORUM
SIC Code
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
16 Apr 1998
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

BF Adventure is an outdoor activity centre and charity based near Falmouth and Penryn in Cornwall. All proceeds from Adventure days go to support our charity.

  1. About Us
  2. Activities
  3. Blog
  4. Case Study
  5. Charity
  6. Company History
  7. Contact
  8. Donations
  9. Events
  10. Our Team

Company description
BF Adventure is a long established charity set up to support the community and especially the young people in Cornwall. For 20 years we have been offering tailor-made programmes to inspire, challenge and motivate young people to develop life skills through the medium of outdoor activities. We offer a variety of programmes to suit all members of the community including schools, youth groups, adults with disabilities and corporate groups; we also facilitate holiday activities and residential experiences.
Keywords:
School, Educational Services, Volunteering, Activity Centre, Organisations, College, Outdoor Pursuits, Team Building, Youth Groups, Sports, Learning, Centres, Courses, Lessons, Party, Residential, Fun, Corporate Entertainment, Activities, Youth, Outdoors, Skills Development, Days Out, Things To Do, Hens, Weekends, Stags, Adventure Sports, Bf Adventure
BF Adventure is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Blanca Hughes

BF ADVENTURE

more than 6 months ago

The staff is very happy to help at any time. It`s always entertaining even though I go alone mostly.
#corporate entertainment#team building
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for BF Adventure!

Do you know BF Adventure? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Lamanva House
    TR10 9BJ  Lamanva
  2. Cunningham Park Mabe Burnthouse
    TR10 9HB  Mabe Burnthouse
  3. Bosvathick Farm
    TR11 5RD  Constantine
  4. Cunningham Pk
    TR10 9HB  Mabe Burnthouse
  5. 10 Parkengue
    TR10 9EP  Penryn
  6. Treverbyn Rise
    TR10 8RA  Penryn
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies