Beers Solicitors, Kingsbridge

Beers Solicitors
29 Fore Street
TQ7 1AA Kingsbridge
Devon England
01548 857000
01548 852101

Official Data

Official Name
BEERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
29 FORE STREET, TQ7 1AA, KINGSBRIDGE, Devon England
Company Number
03987932
Previous Names
BEERS (EMPLOYMENT AND HR SERVICES) LIMITED
BEERS LIMITED
MARKSRATE LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Today Beers LLP is a modern legal practice with offices in Plymouth and Kingsbridge Devon.

Established in 1885 we are a “full service” solicitor’s firm. Whilst we have maintained our core value of outstanding client service, the use of the most up to date technology enables us to deliver innovative and cost effective solutions to our clients whether they be local or national.

We have specialist lawyers in areas such as Commercial and Residential Property, Employment, Personal Injury, Dispute Resolution, Health and Safety Management, Wills, Wealth Management and Tax Planning and Family and Relationship Breakdown.


Keywords:
Legal Services, Lawyers, Legal Advice, Dispute Resolution Solicitors, Employment Law Solicitors, Immigration Solicitors, Commercial Law Solicitors, Personal Injury Solicitors
Beers Solicitors is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Beers Solicitors!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 29 Fore Street
    TQ7 1AA  Kingsbridge
  2. Britton House, 10 Fore Street
    TQ7 1NY  Kingsbridge
  3. 20 Fore Street
    TQ7 1NZ  Kingsbridge
  4. P.O Box 43
    TQ7 1WD  Kingsbridge
  5. 48 Fore Street
    TQ7 1PE  Kingsbridge
  6. Beers 69 Fore Street
    TQ7 1BZ  Kingsbridge
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies