BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE, London

BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE
10 Queen Street Place
EC4R 1BE London
Greater London England
Phone:
020 7551 7777
Fax:
020 7551 7800
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE LONDON LLP
Reg. office address
10 QUEEN STREET PLACE, EC4R 1BE, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
OC325522
Previous Names
BATES WELLS LLP
SIC Code
8030 - Higher education
Date of Incorporation
24 Jan 2007
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Bates Wells Braithwaite is a full service commercial City law firm working with a wide range of clients, large and small, across a variety of sectors – from established businesses, charities and social enterprises to innovative start-ups and high-profile individuals.

We stand out as a law firm – combining practical, commercial legal expertise with the deep understanding of the third sector that comes from working with more charities and social enterprises than any other UK firm. We are not only recognised as the leading charity law firm in the UK; we are also ranked in the major UK legal directories for our excellence across many of our specialist practice areas.


Keywords:
Legal Services, Lawyers, Law Firms
BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BATES WELLS & BRAITHWAITE!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 QUEEN STREET PLACE
    EC4R 1BE  London
  2. Thames Exchange 10 Queen Street Place
    EC4R 1BE  London
  3. 10 Queen Street Place
    EC4R 1BE  London
  4. 10 Queen Street Place
    EC4R 1BE  London
  5. 1 COLLEGE HL, EC4
    EC4R 2RA  London
  6. Gray’S Inn Tax Chambers, 36 Queen Street
    EC4R 1BN  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies