Barberry House Properties PLC, Belbroughton

Barberry House Properties PLC
Bromsgrove Road
DY9 9XX Belbroughton
Worcestershire England
01562 731300
01562 731400

Official Data

Official Name
BARBERRY HOUSE (LEIGHTON) LIMITED
Reg. office address
BARBERRY HOUSE, BROMSGROVE ROAD, DY9 9XX, Belbroughton, Worcestershire England
Company Number
03764460
Previous Names
PIMCO 2310 LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Barberry Developments is one of the most successful privately owned property development and investment companies in the West Midlands.

  1. Brochures
  2. News & Events
  3. Our Team

Company description
Since 1983 Barberry has established itself as one of the most successful privately owned property development and investment companies in the West Midlands.Our current portfolio comprises a range of developments across all property sectors with a reputation for creating investments for the institutional markets. In addition, we are well positioned to be both flexible and diverse, working with challenging market conditions, and in the healthy position of being able to make considered decisions where we can identify added value on any scheme. The business is underpinned by a substantial equity base and we are always in a ‘buying mind’ to consider the right opportunity.
Keywords:
Property Development Companies, Building Companies, Commercial Building Construction, Real Estate
Barberry House Properties PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Barberry House Properties PLC!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Grand View Walton Rise, Walton Pool Clent
    DY9 9RR  Clent
  2. White Lodge Barn, Holy Cross Lane, Belbroughton
    DY9 9UB  Belbroughton
  3. Mews, 5 Hall Drive
    DY9 9LQ  Hagley
  4. The Uplands, 51 Western Road
    DY9 0JX  Hagley
  5. 17 Western Road
    DY9 0LA  Hagley
  6. Tawny Owl Barn Hagley Hill Farm, Barns Birmingham Road
    DY9 9JT  Hagley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies