Axminster Power Tool Centre

Axminster Power Tool Centre
Unit 10 Weycroft Avenue
EX13 5PH Axminster
Devon England
01297 578483
01297 35242
0333 240 6406

Official Data

Official Name
STYLES & BROWN LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 10 WEYCROFT AVENUE, MILLWEY RISE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EX13 5PH, AXMINSTER, Devon England
Company Number
03507847
Previous Names
AXMINSTER POWER TOOL CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
10 Feb 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Axminster Power Tool Centre - The most comprehensive range of tools, machinery and workshop consumables in the UK with over 16, 000 product lines. FREE delivery on most products to UK Mainland destinations.


Keywords:
Hand Tools, Power Tools, Woodturning, Power Tool Supplies, Buy Power Tools, Bosch Power Tools, Hitachi Power Tools, Electric Power Tools, Makita, Woodworking Tools, Retailers, Books, Glazing, Tools, Power, Measuring, Industrial Tools, Sterling, Veritas, Bevels, Building Decorating, Power Tool Centre
Axminster Power Tool Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Axminster Power Tool Centre!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Axminster Skill Centre;Unit 10 Weycroft Avenue
    EX13 5PH  Axminster
  2. Chard Street
    EX13 5DZ  Axminster
  3. 2 Lyme St
    EX13 5AU  Axminster
  4. Lyme Street
    EX13 5AU  Axminster
  5. No.1 Whitehayes Cottage
    EX13 7RP  Axminster
  6. Unit 8 Ilton Business Park
    TA19 9DU  Ilton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies