Avis Europe Plc, Bracknell

Address
Avis House, Park Road
Postcode/City:
RG12 2EW Bracknell
County:
Berkshire
Phone:
01344 426644 Call
Fax:
01344 485616
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Avis Budget Group, Inc. is a leading global provider of vehicle rental services, both through its Avis and Budget brands, which have more than 10, 000 rental locations in approximately 175 countries around the world, and through its Zipcar brand, which is the world's leading car sharing network, with more than 790, 000 members. Avis Budget Group is dedicated to being a best-in-class Customer Led, Service DrivenTM organization, one that drives increased loyalty, revenue and profitable growth. The Company has three operating regions: North America, Europe, Middle East & Africa (EMEA) and Latin America/Asia Pacific. We own and operate most Avis and Budget car rental offices in North America, Europe and Australia, and operate primarily through licensees in other parts of the world.

Detailed Business Information

Previous Names
29/02/1996 - AVIS EUROPE LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Avis Europe Plc!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Avis House, Park Road
    RG12 2EW  Bracknell

  2. Distance: 20 ft
    Details
    Avis Budget House, Park Road
    RG12 2EW  Bracknell
  3. Avis House, Park Road
    RG12 2EW  Bracknell

  4. Distance: 0.16 mi
    Details
    Avis House, Park Road
    RG12 2EW  Bracknell

  5. Distance: 0.16 mi
    Details
    Avis Budget House, Park Road
    RG12 2EW  Bracknell

  6. Distance: 0.29 mi
    Details
    Eastern Rd
    RG12 2UP  Bracknell
  7. View all similar nearby companies on map