Aviagen Ltd, Ratho Station

Aviagen Ltd
11 Lochend Road
EH28 8SZ Ratho Station
City Of Edinburgh Scotland
0131 333 1056
0131 333 3296

Official Data

Official Name
AVIAGEN UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 LOCHEND ROAD, EH28 8SZ, RATHO STATION, City of Edinburgh Scotland
Company Number
SC065463
Previous Names
NICHOLAS EUROPA LIMITED
SIC Code
01470 - Raising of poultry
Date of Incorporation
24 Jul 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Poultry, Poultry Products, Poultry Farmers, Poultry Farming, Poultry Supplies, Poultry Industry, Wholesale Food Suppliers
Aviagen Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 394 ftNewbridge Roundabout (after)190, 20, 21, 21A, 21C, 22, 38, 418, 419, 48, 63, 747, X20, X21, X22, X48
  • 493 ftNewbridge Roundabout (before)190, 20, 21, 21A, 22, 38, 48, 63, 747, X20, X21, X22, X48
  • 0.27 miCliftonhall Road (after)190, 21, 21A, 63

Car Parks

  • 0.41 miNewbridge Road

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aviagen Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 The Parkway
    EH54 6ZW  Livingston
  2. 7 - 11 Melville Street
    EH3 7PE  Edinburgh
  3. 9 Caputhall Road
    EH54 8AS  Livingston
  4. 1 Rutland Court
    EH3 8EY  Edinburgh
  5. Mid Breich Farm
    EH55 8PL  West Calder
  6. Redwood House, Bickerton Crofts,
    EH47 8RX  East Whitburn
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies