Aston Barclay, Chelmsford

Aston Barclay
Drovers Way
CM2 5PP Chelmsford
Essex England
+44 1245 450700
+44 1245 460695

Official Data

Official Name
ASTON BARCLAY CHELMSFORD LIMITED
Reg. office address
DROVERS WAY, CM2 5PP, CHELMSFORD, Essex England
Company Number
00638328
Previous Names
CHELMSFORD AUCTIONS LIMITED
VAT Number
802258652
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 1959
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Aston Barclay Chelmsford built a formidable reputation as Chelmsford Car Auction servicing the disposal requirements of leasing companies and franchised dealers groups. Situated at Junction 19 of the A12, the auction is ideally located within easy range of London and the major towns of the South East of England. The 12 acre site and modern auction facilities host sales throughout the week on behalf of major finance and leasing companies, franchised dealers and car supermarkets. Aston Barclay Car Auctions have sites across the UK with over 25years of experiencein car auctioning, fleet remarketing and the motor industry.

  1. News
  2. Our services

Company description
Aston Barclay offers its buyers and sellers the benefits of three large and modern vehicle auction sites in strategic locations across the UK. Positioned close to major population centres and adjacent to important road and rail networks, Aston Barclay’s operations offer the most advantageous conditions for successful car auctions. Modern facilities combine with years of knowledge and experience to create an exciting and effective vehicle auction environment. A commitment to quality and service, combined with skilful marketing and a deep knowledge of the car auction process creates optimum value for our thousands of customers.
Keywords:
Auction House, Car Auctions, Car Auctioneers, Car Supermarket, Motor Auctions, Used Car Sales, Leasing, Fleet, Fleet Remarketing
Services
Vehicle Preparation, Vehicle Inspection, Logistics, Transportation, Drive Away Insurance
Aston Barclay is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aston Barclay!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Moulsham Mill
    CM2 7PX  Chelmsford
  2. Suite 5, Dorset House, Duke Street
    CM1 1TB  Chelmsford
  3. 80-86 New London Road
    CM2 0PD  Chelmsford
  4. 42 Mildmay Road
    CM2 0DZ  Chelmsford
  5. Bell House, Bell Street Great Baddow
    CM2 7JS  Chelmsford
  6. 2 St John’S Court, Moulsham Street
    CM2 0JD  Chelmsford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies