Ash Lea Cottage Nurseries Ltd, Bilsborrow

Address:
1 Ashlea Cottage, St. Michaels Road
Postcode/City:
PR3 0RT Bilsborrow
County:
Lancashire
Phone:
01995 640969

Detailed Business Information

Company Number
01241876
Previous Names
29/06/2001 - J & P NIXON BUILDERS LIMITED
SIC Code
01300 - Plant propagation
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1976
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

5 Stars

30 March 2015

A must place to visit. Once you have been you will never stop going. The plants are just too wonderful for words and the prices are very fair. I wish the firm every success for future.

Write a review for Ash Lea Cottage Nurseries Ltd!

Do you know Ash Lea Cottage Nurseries Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Ash Lea Cottages, St Michaels Road
    PR3 0RT  Bilsborrow
  2. 1 Ash Lea Cottages, St Michaels Road
    PR3 0RT  Bilsborrow
  3. Rural Business Centre, Myerscough College Bilsborough
    PR3 0RY  Bilsborrow
  4. Rural Business Centre Myerscough College, Bilsborrow
    PR3 0RY  Bilsborrow
  5. Rural Business Centre Myerscough College, Bilsborrow
    PR3 0RY  Bilsborrow
  6. Rural Business Centre, Myerscough College
    PR3 0RY  Bilsborrow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies