Asc Metals Lincoln Ltd, North Hykeham

1 Review
Asc Metals Lincoln Ltd
Westminster Industrial Estate, Station Road
LN6 3QY North Hykeham
Lincolnshire England
01522 501777
01522 501700

Official Data

Official Name
ASC METALS LINCOLN LIMITED
Reg. office address
WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STATION ROAD, LN6 3QY, North Hykeham, Lincolnshire England
Company Number
03443750
Previous Names
HOWPER 228 LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Steel Stockholders, Steel Industry, Round Bar, Steel, Metal Products, Steel Stockholding, Stainless Steel Stockholders, Aluminium Sheet, Flat Bar, Pipe, Copper, Bars, Scotland, Glazing, Conservatories, Doors, Windows, Frames, Wholesalers, Glass, Flats, Aluminium, Alarms, Sheet, Metals, Price, Stainless, Fabrications, Stockists, Mouldings, Secondary, Decorative, Tubing, Bronze, Stockholders, Improvements, Replacements, Aluminium Stockholders, Round, Lightweight, Anglian, Cutting Services, Doubles, Corrosion Resistant, Non-Toxic, Tee Section, Tread Plate, Aluminium Angle, Checkmate, Five Bar, Non Magnetic, Rectangular Tube, Non-Combustible
Asc Metals Lincoln Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 427 ftGrace Avenue (opp)570, 571, 643, A1, A4
  • 0.43 miAsda Goods Entrance (opp)27A, 47, 48, 535, 7829
  • 0.44 miStation Road (adj)27A, 47, 48, 535, 7829, A1, A4

Car Parks

  • 221 ftHykeham StationFree parking

Reviews

sandraB

Window frames made of wood

, more than 6 months ago

It is my dream to have wooden window frames. I think it's just nice that everything is made of wood. I even found a favorable window manufacturers, all of my window and have the new location in such a short time where I thought so fast it goes even nicht.Wir even get warranty on the windows.
#quickly#window frames#window fitters#wood
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Asc Metals Lincoln Ltd!

Do you know Asc Metals Lincoln Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1-3 Farrier Rd
    LN6 3RU  Lincoln
  2. 1A Farrier Road
    LN6 3RU  Lincoln
  3. Lincoln Industrial Park, Sadler Road
    LN6 3RS  Lincoln
  4. Ridgid House, Dixon Way
    LN6 7XL  Lincoln
  5. Po Box 1224 Pelham House, Canwick Road
    LN5 5NH  Scampton
  6. Sylvan Way
    NG24 3UT  Balderton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies