Arts Connection, Llanfyllin

Arts Connection
The Old New Inn, High Street
SY22 5AA Llanfyllin
Powys Wales
Phone:
01691 648929
Mobile:
07814 523521
Fax:
01691 648929

Official Data

Official Name
ARTS CONNECTION-CYSWLLT CELF
Reg. office address
YOUTH & COMMUNITY CENTRE TOP FLOOR, HIGH STREET, SY22 5DR, LLANFYLLIN, Powys Wales
Company Number
02911716
Previous Names
ARTS CONNECTION ORIGIN POWYS LTD
SIC Code
90030 - Artistic creation
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 1994
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Volunteering, Community Projects, Non-Profit Organisation, Artistic Creation, Community, Arts Facilities, Project
Products
Community Arts
Arts Connection is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Arts Connection!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 Church Street
    LL14 5HA  Chirk
  2. 1 The Cross
    SY16 2LS  Newtown
  3. Ladywell Housepark Street
    SY16 1RD  Newtown
  4. St David’S House, New Road
    SY16 1RB  Newtown
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies