Anglia Polytechnic University, Chelmsford

Anglia Polytechnic University
Bishop Hall Lane
CM1 1SQ Chelmsford
Essex England
Phone:
01245 258178
Phone:
01245 493131
Fax:
01245 251789
Website:
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
ANGLIA RUSKIN DEVELOPMENT LTD
Reg. office address
BISHOP HALL LANE, CM1 1SQ, CHELMSFORD, Essex England
Company Number
02740672
Previous Names
ANGLIA POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Date of Incorporation
18 Aug 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Anglia Ruskin University teaches students skills that will equip them for life and seeks to create new knowledge for the benefit of the economy, the community and society as a whole.


Keywords:
School, College, University, Educational Establishments, Campus, Hnc, Ashcroft, Doctorate, Ruskins, Medical School, Btec, Real Estate, Consultancy, Student, Courses, Events, Research, Solutions, Industry, Conference, Commercials, Europe, Commerce, Developments, Degree, Secretarial, Foundation, Strategy, Secretary, Administration, Strategic, Postgraduate, Fair, Collaboration, Undergraduate, Professional Development, Prospectus, Masters, Graduations, Hnd, Open Day, Collaborate, Anglia Ruskin University, Visit us, Aru
Anglia Polytechnic University is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anglia Polytechnic University!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Nearby similar companies

  1. Billericay Educational Consortium, C/O Anglia Ruskin University, Medbic Building
    CM1 1SQ  Chelmsford
  2. Queen’s Building
    CM1 1SQ  Chelmsford
  3. 102 Rectory Lane
    CM1 1RF  Chelmsford
  4. Victoria Road, Imperial House
    CM1 1NY  Chelmsford
  5. Beeches Close
    CM1 2SB  Chelmsford
  6. Moulsham Street Campus, 102 Moulsham Street
    CM2 0JQ  Chelmsford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies