Andersen Textiles Ltd, Manchester

Andersen Textiles Ltd
Style House;63 Knowsley Street
M8 8HX Manchester
Greater Manchester England
0161 839 1555
0161 839 2555
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
ANDERSEN TEXTILES LTD
Reg. office address
STYLE HOUSE 63 KNOWSLEY STREET, CHEETHAMHILL, M8 8HX, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
04203564
Previous Names
ANDERSON TEXTILES LTD
BEDTEX LIMITED
SIC Code
13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings
Date of Incorporation
23 Apr 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manufactures and wholesalers of home textiles in manchester duvets, pillows, bed linen, duvet covers.


Company description
Andersen Textiles is mark of quality; you can rest assured that all our products are manufactured to the highest standard using the latest materials, designs and production technology to ensure an excellent quality, comfortable stylish product, that represent exceptional value for money. At Andersen Textiles we have an outstanding collection of comfortable duvets, perfect pillows, classy cushions and luxurious bed linen designed for wholesale and trade. Our duvets are available in a range of tog ratings, fillings and sizes.
Our cushions come in a variety of sizes and lavish designs. Andersen has over many years amount of experience in manufacturing superior products at competitive prices ensuring your customers will return over and over again.
Whether you’re looking for products for your shop/s, hotels, wholesale, hospital, defense or market stall, look no further Andersen can provide you with stunning quality products.
Keywords:
Bed Linen, Manufacture Of Soft Furnishings, Duvets, Duvet Covers, Bed Sheets, Bedspreads, Mattress Protector, Quilt Covers, Quilt, Linen, Tea Towels, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Quality, Bathrooms, Wholesalers, Homes, Bedrooms, Textiles, Towels, Dinning Room, Chair Pads, The Living Room
Products
throws, cushions, curtains, rugs, blankets, pillows, quilts, printed duvet sets, embroidered duvet sets, fitted sheets, flat sheets, pillow cases, sheet sets, tablecloths, seat pads, shower curtains, bath sets, kids blankets
Andersen Textiles Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Andersen Textiles Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Royal Works/Sherborne St
    M8 8LE  Manchester
  2. Derby Street
    M8 8RY  Manchester
  3. Westwood House, 28 Knowsley Street
    M8 8HQ  Manchester
  4. 15 Stocks Street
    M8 8GW  Manchester
  5. Cheetwood House, Cheetwood Road
    M8 8AQ  Manchester
  6. Mary Street
    M3 1NH  Manchester
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies