Amec PLC, Knutsford

Address:
Booths Park
Postcode/City:
WA16 8QZ Knutsford
County:
Cheshire
Phone:
01606883885
Fax:
01606 883996
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Add images

Keywords:

Environmental Services, Energy Conservation, Environmental Engineering, Environmental Assessment, Business Advice, Consultancy, Engineering, Engineers, General, Project Management, Consulting, Industry, Energy, Power, Industrys, Construction Contractors, Remediation, Risk Assessment, Process, Compliance, Sustainable Solutions, Engineering Facilities, Industrial Hygiene, Environmental Communications, Law Engineering

The company Amec PLC is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
AMEC GROUP LIMITED
Company Number
4612748
Previous Names
1/4/2003 - ADDWORTH LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Amec PLC!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Moseley Hall Old Farm, Chelford Road
    WA16 8RB  Knutsford
  2. The Orchard, Brook Lane
    WA16 8EA  Knutsford
  3. Cranford Court, King Street
    WA16 8BW  Knutsford
  4. Brandon House King Street
    WA16 6DX  Knutsford
  5. Suite 6, 9-11 Princess Street
    WA16 6BY  Knutsford
  6. No.1 Booths Park
    WA16 8QZ  Knutsford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies