Alstom Power Generation Ltd, Wallsend

Alstom Power Generation Ltd
Silverlink Business Park, Silverlink
NE28 9ND Wallsend
Tyne and Wear
0191 295 2000
0191 295 2011

Official Data

Official Name
NEWBOLD POWER GENERATION LTD
Company Number
02437587
Previous Names
13/09/2011 - ALSTOM POWER GENERATION LIMITED
20/09/2000 - ABB POWER GENERATION LTD
1/11/1994 - ABB POWER PLANTS LTD
25/10/1993 - NEI ABB GAS TURBINES LIMITED
SIC Code
2911 - Manufacture engines, not aircraft, etc.
Date of Incorporation
1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Choose your way to contact us


Company description
Energy solutions, power transmission technologies & transport company developing, constructing, marketing & providing systems to the world's infrastructure markets.
Keywords:
Consultants, Business Consultancy, Business Consultants, Management Consultants, Business Plan, Management Consultancy, Business Adviser, Business Management Consultant, Business Advisor, Consultancy, Management, Expertise, Business and Management Consultants, Energy Solutions, Transport Companies, Manufacture Of Engines
Alstom Power Generation Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Alstom Power Generation Ltd!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 49 Churchill Street, Howdon
    NE28 7TD  Wallsend
  2. 30 Brough Gardens, Howden
    NE28 0HE  Wallsend
  3. 24 Wylam Gardens, Rosehill
    NE28 7EQ  Wallsend
  4. 8 Bamburgh Drive, Rosehill
    NE28 6JX  Wallsend
  5. Pearl Building, Stephenson Street
    NE28 6UE  Wallsend
  6. 20 Embleton Avenue
    NE28 9NJ  Wallsend
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies