Alderwood, Ecton

Address:
Office 1, South Lodge Farm, 100 Wellingborough Road
Postcode/City:
NN6 0QR Ecton
County:
Northamptonshire, England
Phone:
01604 811838
Fax:
01604 811878
Website:
E-mail:
info@alderwoodlla.co.uk

Website

Description

Alderwood offers residential care for children and adults with a diagnosis of Autism Spectrum Disorders (ASD) and challenging behaviour. ??Our ethos is to provide care and education as an integrated support system within the framework of small family-type homes. We offer residential care for children and young people who have a diagnosis of Autism Spectrum Disorders and challenging behaviour.

Add images
Company description
Alderwood LLA was founded in the year 2000 to cater for the needs of children and young adults who have a diagnosis of Autism Spectrum Disorders (ASD) and challenging behaviour. Its guiding principle is to provide care and education as an integrated support system within a framework of small 'family' type homes. Alderwood is now recognised nationally as the foremost specialist provision for those with complex Autism.
The whole service provided has been reflected in the excellent CQC (Care Quality Commission) and OFSTED (Office for Standards in Education) reports. Alderwood provides round the clock residential care and education for nineteen children/adults in five separate residential homes.
These are supported by the Alderwood Professional Development Centre, which provides continual staff training, staff development and behaviour support surgeries.

Keywords:

Residential Care Homes

Services

Residential Services, care services

The company Alderwood is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Previous Names
3/2/2000 - TREELINE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
85600 - Educational support services
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Alderwood!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 Overstone Road, Sywell
    NN6 0AW  Sywell
  2. 60, Northampton Road
    NN6 0HE  Earls Barton
  3. 57 Main Road, Wilby
    NN8 2UB  Wellingborough
  4. Main House, 29-31, Main Road, Wilby
    NN8 2UB  Wellingborough
  5. York House, 1-3 Newton Close Park Farm
    NN8 6UW  Wellingborough
  6. Queensway
    NN8 3FR  Wellingborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies