Alder Training, Liverpool

Alder Training
Alder House, Central Drive, Sandfield Park
L12 2AR Liverpool - Scarisbrick
Merseyside England
0151 259 0264
0151 252 0319

Official Data

Official Name
ALDER TRAINING LIMITED
Company Number
02835965
Previous Names
ALDER CARE TRAINING LIMITED
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

An education and training provider specialising in training the health sector workforce offering NVQ Training and Apprenticeships in Health Social Care, Dental Nursing and Childcare

  1. Events
  2. Latest news
  3. News archive

Keywords:
Vocational Education, Childcare Courses, Childcare, Training Centre, Training Providers, Education, Health and Social Care, Health and Social Care Courses, Dental Nursing Courses, Dental Nursing
Alder Training is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 788 ftThe Queens Pub (o/s)181, 81, 81A
  • 1050 ftDerby Lane (opp)181, 81, 81A, 81E
  • 0.24 miAlder Road (adj)181, 81, 81A, 81E

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Alder Training!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Royal Croft
    L12 2BJ  Liverpool
  2. 40 Alder Road
    L12 2AY  Liverpool
  3. 72 Kremlin Drive
    L13 7BZ  Liverpool
  4. 73A Derby Lane
    L13 6QE  Liverpool
  5. 41 Derby Lane
    L13 6QA  Liverpool
  6. 2A Hayman’s Green
    L12 7JG  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies