Aggregate Industries Plc, Markfield

Address:
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road
Postcode/City:
LE67 9PJ Markfield
County:
Leicestershire
Fax:
01530 816666
Phone:
0845 485 1751
Website:
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
AGGREGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
Company Number
5655952
Previous Names
1/7/1997 - BARDON (ENGLAND) LIMITED
1/5/1996 - BARDON ROADSTONE LIMITED
SIC Code
08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1930
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aggregate Industries Plc!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies


  1. Distance: 0.25 mi
    Details
    118, Hall Lane
    LE67 5PB  Whitwick
  2. Leicester Road
    LE67 5GR  Whitwick

  3. Distance: 0.91 mi
    Details News Service
    Britannia House, Goliath Road
    LE67 3FT  Coalville
  4. Market Street
    LE67 5DX  Whitwick
  5. Temple Chambers 16A, Belvoir Road
    LE67 3QE  Coalville
  6. The Crescent
    LE67 1TS  Bardon Hill
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies