Aga Rangemaster Group, Leamington Spa

Aga Rangemaster Group
Juno Drive
CV31 3RG Leamington Spa
Warwickshire England
01926 455755
01926 455749

Official Data

Official Name
AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP PLC
Reg. office address
JUNO DRIVE, CV31 3RG, LEAMINGTON SPA, Warwickshire England
Company Number
00354715
Previous Names
AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP PLC
GLYNWED INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
05 Jul 1939
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

AGA Rangemaster is the world’s leading range cooker company, manufacturing and distributing some of the appliance sector’s best loved brands. It also has a well established presence in home fashions through Fired Earth and Grange.

  1. Media

Company description
Strategy AGA and Rangemaster lead our family of consumer brands which include Divertimenti, Falcon, Fired Earth, Grange, Heartland, La Cornue, Leisure, Marvel, Rayburn, Stanley and Waterford. The Group has withstood well the sustained downturn in the consumer markets from 2008. To achieve our overall goal of being a leader in the premium appliance market achieving 10% return on sales, we need to show: 1. Increasing sales of AGA and Rangemaster 2.
Improving returns of Fired Earth and Grange 3. Growing overseas sales 4. Investing in marketing and customer relationship management 5.
Introducing cost improvement programmes across the Group We have committed substantial resources over a long period of time to product development and this is being reflected in a strong pipeline of exciting products. We have the capacity to support our plans in both manufacturing and sourcing terms.
Keywords:
Cookers, Stoves
Products
kitchen furniture, interiors furnishings, kitchen accessories
Services
kitchen fitting
Brands
AGA, GRANGE, Mercury, Waterford, Falcon, RAyburn, CookCraft, Rangemaster
Aga Rangemaster Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aga Rangemaster Group!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. 7 Meer Street
    CV37 6QB  Stratford-Upon-Avon
  2. Daventry Road
    CV23 8TR  Barby
  3. 51-53, Hobs Moat Road
    B92 8JJ  Solihull
  4. High Street, Chippng Campden
    GL55 6HB  Chipping Campden

  5. 20.72 mi
    Twyford Mill, Oxford Rd, Adderbury
    OX17 3SX  Adderbury