Aeropia Ltd, Crawley

Aeropia Ltd
Newton Road
RH10 9TY Crawley
West Sussex England
Phone:
01293 459500
Fax:
01293 459600
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
HAAS GROUP INTERNATIONAL SCM LIMITED
Company Number
03601549
Previous Names
28/06/2010 - AEROPIA LIMITED
25/04/2000 - AEROCONTRACTS CHEMICALS LIMITED
1/7/1999 - UMECO (ACQUISITIONS NO. 1) LIMITED
15/10/1998 - TRUSHELFCO (NO.2411) LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Aeropia is the market leader in supplying aviation chemicals and associated materials to the Aerospace and engineering industries worldwide.


Keywords:
Adhesives, Sealants, Shell, Oil, Shipping, Lubricants, Cleaning Services, Supplies, Cleaners, Products, Wholesalers, Automotive, Chemicals, Tape, Rail, Construction Industry, Coatings, Aerospace, Stock, Aviation, Paints, Abrasives, General Aviation, Grease, Epoxy, Fluid, Aviation Supplies, Mro, Market Leader, Pilot Supplies, Chemical Preparations, Quality Assured, Durable Goods Wholesalers, Composite Products, Right Price, Akzo, Aerospace Chemicals, Consummable, Aviation Chemicals
Aeropia Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aeropia Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15-17 Bell Centre, Newton Road
    RH10 9FZ  Crawley
  2. Pdr
    394 ft
    Details
    Unit 3 Stanley Centre
    RH10 9SE  Crawley
  3. Unit 4, The Satellite Business Village, Fleming Way
    RH10 9NE  Crawley
  4. Fleming Way
    RH10 9NS  Crawley
  5. Fleming Cntr, Fleming Wy
    RH10 9NN  Crawley
  6. Woodfield Road
    RH10 8EP  Crawley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies