Abels International Moving Services, Brandon

Abels International Moving Services
Wimbledon Avenue
IP27 0NZ Brandon
Suffolk England
Phone:
01842 816600
Phone:
020 8900 9448
Fax:
01842 813613
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
ABELS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
WIMBLEDON AVENUE, IP27 0NZ, BRANDON, Suffolk England
Company Number
03592000
Previous Names
LEGISLATOR 1393 LIMITED
SIC Code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Abels Moving Services offers a comprehensive service covering all aspects of moving. UK Domestic Moves, European Moving, International Relocations, Office & Commercials Solutions. Removals & Storage in the UK will be performed by fully trained (on our furniture not yours) uniformed removal men. For your move to Europe, all trucks are specifically designed with soft air ride suspension to cushion your funiture in transit.
Overseas Moves are performed using industry leading packing materials, mainline A1 shipping line who ensure the container is routed directly, clean and odour free. Our destination partners are all selected from FIDI-faim preferred agents. Purpose built Storage Facilities ensure goods remain safe & secure.
By Air, Sea or Road, with over 50 years in business we have all the attributes to ensure a peace of mind service. Holders of the Queens Royal Warrant, FIDI-faim-ISO and BSI-9001-2008 quality accreditations. We are large enough to cope, yet small enough to care.


Keywords:
Storage, Storage Services, French Polishing, Removal Storage, Removals, European Removals, International Relocation, Commercial Moving, Overseas Moving, Export Packing, Services, Movers, Transportation Support, Moving, Households, Skilled, Move, International Shipping, International Moving, Workplace Solutions, Staff Relocation, Relocating Offices, Home Moving Service, Dry Cleaning Curtains, Student Storage Services
Abels International Moving Services is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Abels International Moving Services!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Greenwood House, 40 Wimbledon Avenue
    IP27 0NZ  Brandon
  2. Highbury Road
    IP27 0ND  Brandon
  3. 16 Barnes Close, London Road Industrial Estate
    IP27 0NY  Brandon
  4. Loxley House Norwood Road
    IP27 0PB  Brandon
  5. 65 Queens Road
    IP27 0JN  Brandon
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies