A2z School Of English Manchester

A2z School Of English Manchester
75 Mosley Street
M2 3HR Manchester
Greater Manchester England
0161 883 0708
0161 883 0247
0161 883 0246

Official Data

Official Name
A 2 Z SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LTD
Reg. office address
SUITE 6B, BROOK HOUSE, 64-72 SPRING GARDENS, M2 2BQ, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester England
Company Number
07631630
Previous Names
TAYLOR SANTOS LTD
SIC Code
85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Date of Incorporation
12 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

People in Britain will tell you that the further North you travel, the more friendly people are. This is very true of Manchester. You will find that it is a city where people like to talk to you and because more than 85% of the population are native English speakers, you will have lots of opportunity to practice your English! As well as being home to Manchester City and Manchester United, two of the world's biggest football clubs, the city also has an incredible music scene. Oasis, The Chemical Brothers, Take That and many more bands launched their careers here.
The city has a thriving creative, media and arts scene, fantastic restaurants and some of the coolest and sometimes wildest nightlife in the world. Whether you want to relax with friends, be inspired by works of art or just dance the night away, Manchester has everything you could wish for. Manchester is the second city of England.
Here are our top 10 reasons to study English in Manchester; KNOW MORE ABOUT MANCHESTER To discover more about our City read these pages; However, you should always remember what Ian Brown the Stone Roses singer said; "Manchester has everything except a beach" That is 100% true! There is no beach.

  1. About Us
  2. Accommodation
  3. Brochures
  4. Contact
  5. Our Team
  6. Photo Gallery
  7. Prices
  8. Special Offers
  9. Videos

Keywords:
Language Courses, Language School, English Courses, Learn English, Esol, English Lessons, English Classes, French Classes, Learning English, Spanish Classes, German Classes, Italian Classes, Tertiary Education, English Tuition, Germa
A2z School Of English Manchester is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A2z School Of English Manchester!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Charlotte St
    M1 4FL  Manchester
  2. Picaddiliy Plaza 28Th Floor, Sunley Tower
    M2 3HY  Manchester
  3. Gainsborough House;109 Portland Street
    M1 6DN  Manchester
  4. St. James' Building, 89 Oxford Street
    M1 6FQ  Manchester
  5. Second Floor Sevendale House, 7 Dale Street
    M1 1JB  Manchester
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies