A & a Windows, Harlow

A & a Windows
Unit 5, The Fairway
CM18 6LY Harlow
Essex England
01279 304030
01279 868022

Official Data

Official Name
A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD
Reg. office address
5 THE FAIRWAY, BUSH FAIR, CM18 6LY, HARLOW, Essex England
Company Number
04485086
Previous Names
A & A TRADE SALES DIRECT LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
14 Jul 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As a family business A & A WINDOWS are passionate about what they do and have always tried to offer the very best products at reasonable prices, backed up with a first class service. As a local business our reputation is vital to our success and we work hard to ensure that we are organised and professional from initial enquiry, through the sales and survey stage and the installation process. We also recognise that our service doesn’t end there, as we offer a comprehensive ten year guarantee and our aftercare service is equally important.


Keywords:
Window Merchants
Products
Aluminium windows, PVC windows, conservatories, bifold doors, Conservatory roofs, Double glazed units, Georgian bars
Services
windows replacement, door installations
A & a Windows is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A & a Windows!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unti 2A Laser House, 1 The Fairway
    CM18 6LY  Harlow
  2. Units 7-8 Bush Fair
    CM18 6NZ  Harlow
  3. Rundells
    CM18 7HA  Harlow
  4. Tumbler Road
    CM18 6JA  Harlow
  5. Tripton Road
    CM18 6AA  Harlow
  6. 45 Pennymead
    CM20 3HX  Harlow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies