999 Club, London

999 Club
21 Deptford Broadway
SE8 4PA London - Deptford
Greater London England
020 8694 5797
020 8694 9581

Official Data

Official Name
THE 999 CLUB AND LADY FLORENCE TRUST
Reg. office address
21 DEPTFORD BROADWAY, SE8 4PA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04238295
Previous Names
THE LADY FLORENCE TRUST
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
20 Jun 2001
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Our centre in Deptford, prominent on the Broadway, is the largest and houses our nursery, our community hall, and the office. The main centre has a servery, a laundry, comfortable sitting areas, and provides the opportunity for other agencies to assist in our work.


Company description
Where do you go when you are desperate and lonely and have no one to turn to? With an open door policy the 999 club offers immediate support in any situation by providing links with professional agencies, and giving friendship, help and advice to the most vulnerable in the community. It is staffed entirely by local people, who know the misery caused by homelessness, poverty and drug/alcohol abuse at first hand. At any one time we are in regular contact with over 500 people who make up the majority of the 1, 375 visits we receive every week.
Keywords:
Charities, Charitable Organisations, Social Center
Services
Support Services, charity work, voluntary services, humanitarian aid, social care services
999 Club is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for 999 Club!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Deptford Broadway
    SE8 4PA  London
  2. 52 Deptford Broadway
    SE8 4PH  London
  3. 52 Deptford Broadway
    SE8 4PH  London
  4. 51 Deptford Broadway
    SE8 4PH  London
  5. 52 Deptford Broadway
    SE8 4PH  London
  6. 4-16 Deptford Bridge
    SE8 4HH  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies