2K Polymer Systems Ltd Alfreton, Nixs Hill Industrial Estate

2K Polymer Systems Ltd Alfreton
Venture Crescent
DE55 7RA Nixs Hill Industrial Estate
Derbyshire England
01773 540440
0330 562 2657
01773 607638

Official Data

Official Name
2K POLYMER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
VENTURE CRESCENT VENTURE CRESCENT, DE55 7RA, NIXS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Derbyshire England
Company Number
06085634
Previous Names
SEALWOOD POLYMER SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

For over 25 years 2K polymer systems has been a leading manufacturer of cartridge bonded anchors for the private label sector, while our manufacturing origins go back all the way to the 1960’s supplying anchoring systems to the mining industry. Sustained organic growth and experience gathered over this period of time has allowed us to become a global supplier of chemical anchoring cartridge systems and secure a leading position within the industry. Today we are delivering our products and services to more than 50 countries around the world from our 6, 000 square meter (65, 000 square ft) operation in the UK as well as subsidiaries in the USA and Singapore.

  1. Company History
  2. News & Events
  3. Products
  4. Research & Development

Keywords:
Construction Products, Epoxy Putty Sticks, Bonded Anchors
2K Polymer Systems Ltd Alfreton is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.24 miBrook Lane (Adj)151
  • 0.25 miBrook Close (Opp)151
  • 0.29 miMonk Road (Opp)1, 147, 9.1, 9.2, 9.2N, 9.3, H1

Car Parks

  • 0.51 miSevern SquareCost: £0.50
  • 0.61 miNew Street
  • 0.72 miLeisure Centre

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for 2K Polymer Systems Ltd Alfreton!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 110 High Street
    DE55 7HH  Alfreton
  2. 8/9 New Street
    DE55 7BP  Alfreton
  3. Mansfield House, 57 Mansfield, Road
    DE55 7JJ  Alfreton
  4. Mansfield House, 57 Mansfield, Road
    DE55 7JJ  Alfreton
  5. Mansfield House, 57 Mansfield, Road
    DE55 7JJ  Alfreton
  6. Birchwood Way
    DE55 4NH  Somercotes
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies