2cl Communications Ltd, Eastleigh

2cl Communications Ltd
Unit C Woodside Trade Centre, Parham Drive
SO50 4NU Eastleigh
Hampshire England
020 8781 1911
023 8064 8500
023 8072 0038
0800 389 2278
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 12 h 24 min.
1 day 12 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
2CL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT C WOODSIDE TRADE CENTRE, PARHAM DRIVE, SO50 4NU, EASTLEIGH, Hampshire England
Company Number
03793390
Previous Names
CAR LINK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
CAR RADIO LIMITED
SIC Code
46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

2CL Communications has over 40 years experience in Two Way Radios. The Sales, Hire and Engineering Teams are able to advise on and provide support for a vast range of radios from the leading manufacturers.

  1. Case Study
  2. Current Vacancies
  3. News & Events
  4. Products

Company description
2CL Communications is an industry leading provider of wireless business solutions. Drawing from 40 years’ experience, our award- winning organisation supplies, hires, maintains and installs Two-Way Radio solutions, CCTV systems and all complimenting technologies; connecting people and places through voice and vision. Through offices in the South of England and London, 2CL has continued to flourish nationally and internationally. We largely attribute this growth to our vast selection of products, comprehensive knowledge, tailored service and efforts in exceeding client expectations.
Keywords:
Telecommunications, Radio Communications, Radio Repairs, Emergency Communications, Entel, Taits, Business Support Services, Sales Agents, Cctv, Radio, Cctv Systems, Office Equipment Rental, Kenwood, Icom, Two Way Radio, Radio Hire, Radio Systems, Motorola Radio, Portable Radio, Wireless Links, Walkie-Talkies, Hand Held Radio
2cl Communications Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 0.31 miDew Lane (SE-Bound)A
  • 0.32 miDew Lane (NW-Bound)A
  • 0.36 miSopwith Road (Adj)A

Car Parks

  • 0.52 miRomsey RoadCost: £1.10
  • 0.52 miLeigh RoadCost: £1.10
  • 0.6 miTwyford RoadCost: £4.20
  • 0.62 miHanns WayCost: £1.10

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for 2cl Communications Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 Boyatt Shopping Centre, Shakespeare Road
    SO50 4QP  Eastleigh
  2. 67 Beaulieu Road
    SO50 4PL  Eastleigh
  3. 67 Beaulieu Road
    SO50 4PL  Eastleigh
  4. Po Box 299
    SO50 7WR  Eastleigh
  5. Woodside Road Industrial Estate, Woodside Road
    SO50 4ET  Eastleigh
  6. 97 Leigh Road
    SO50 6DR  Eastleigh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies